The Marquee Room
Bowdon RUFC Male Voice Choir
Kit Shop
Join Mole Club Lottery
Rank #238
Powered By
Bowdon RUFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
The Marquee Room
Bowdon RUFC Male Voice Choir
Kit Shop
Join Mole Club Lottery
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd XV
Matches
2nd XV
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
2010/11 Season
All competitions
NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
September
2023
Fri, 01 September
Moore
Fri 1
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 08 September
Bowdon 2nd XV
Fri 8
TBC
Ormskirk 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 15 September
Lymm Eagles
Fri 15
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 22 September
Bowdon 2nd XV
Fri 22
TBC
Altrincham Kersal Cougars (2nd XV)
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 29 September
Liverpool University Veterinarians
Fri 29
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
October
2023
Fri, 13 October
Bowdon 2nd XV
Fri 13
TBC
Knutsford
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Village Spartans
Sat 4
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 11 November
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 11
TBC
Macclesfield 3rd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 18 November
Buxton
Sat 18
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
December
2023
Sat, 02 December
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 2
TBC
Wilmslow 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 09 December
Ormskirk 2nd XV
Sat 9
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 16 December
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 16
TBC
Lymm Eagles
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Altrincham Kersal Cougars (2nd XV)
Sat 6
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 13 January
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 13
TBC
Liverpool University Veterinarians
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 3
TBC
Winnington Park 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 17 February
Bowdon 2nd XV
Sat 17
TBC
Village Spartans
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Macclesfield 3rd XV
Sat 2
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Sat, 23 March
Wilmslow 2nd XV
Sat 23
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
April
2024
Fri, 05 April
Bowdon 2nd XV
Fri 5
TBC
Moore
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 12 April
Winnington Park 2nd XV
Fri 12
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 19 April
Knutsford
Fri 19
TBC
Bowdon 2nd XV
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Fri, 26 April
Bowdon 2nd XV
Fri 26
TBC
Buxton
HALBRO North West Leagues - NOWIRUL Classic Engraving Division 3 South
Team Sponsors